14 jan – TNT #deleteyouraccount

15 01 2010

pembaca pasti udah ga asing ama yang namanya twitter. salah satu jejaring sosial yang berformat microblogging ini emang lagi berkembang pesat baik di Indonesia maupun Amerika, negara tempat pertama kalinya situs ini diluncurkan. bakal nyaingin facebook nih…
salah satu fitur unggulan dari twitter adalah trending topik (TNT). fitur ini berguna untuk mengetahui topik apa saja yang sedang hangat diperbincangkan oleh pengguna twitter melalui update statusnya. misalkan baru baru ini terjadi gempa di Haiti. lalu pengguna twitter di seluruh dunia secara sadar maupun tidak memasukkan kata “haiti” ke dalam update statusnya. twitter mendeteksi kata haiti tersebut, dan memasukkannya ke dalam daftar trending topic. di twitter hanya ditampilkan 10 daftar trending topic yang paling banyak di tweet. namun jika kurang puas, anda bisa mengetahui lebih banyak daftar trending topic melalui situs http://whatthetrend.com/
saya pribadi menyukai trending topic yang unik dan bisa bikin ketawa ketiwi. salah satunya yang saya temukan, nangkring di posisi jawara TNT malam ini, #deleteyouraccount. pengguna twitter berlomba lomba menuliskan tweet mengenai alasan apa aja yang pantes sehingga anda harus menutup akun twitter anda. berikut beberapa tweet yang kocak beserta pelaku tweetnya:

#deleteyouraccount … before it deletes you….?…. what?

@PrettyKool: #deleteyouraccount if tweeter is the 1st thing u do in the morning

@TroyPattee: #deleteyouraccount if you’re still looking for the VOLUME setting on Twitter.

@FRESHPres: #deleteyouraccount if all you do is tweet celebs praying they respond to you

@ChosenOne89: #deleteyouraccount if your profile picture is photoshoped

@MzMarStupidWet: #deleteyouraccount if you tweet once a month!

@EthanHeart_: #deleteyouraccount if all your tweets become your facebook statuses

@gibmnf: #DELETEYOURACCOUNT IF TWITTER DIDNT APPROVE YOUR PICS

@kirkdon: #deleteyouraccount if you aint got something funny to say

@QuettaJ: #deleteyouraccount if ya twit name is over 12 characters long

@snowdiamond6 #deleteyouraccount if you still got that dam lil blue bird as your pic

@FaBbEr0oZ: #deleteyouraccount if you take everything people tweet seriously

@Kr1ssKrazy: #deleteyouraccount if ur pictures are fake!!!!!

@JeSuisD3: #deleteyouraccount if u look cute on yo avatar but when I click on yo pic u look like a gremlin

@blizz845: #deleteyouraccount if u gotta be naked to get followers

@SmittyHPU: #deleteyouraccount if your parents are following you

@40788019_normal CNMapp: #deleteyouraccount if follow 500 people and have 5 followers.

@DaRealRome: #deleteyouraccount if u tweeting from mobile web..

@elysion35: #deleteyouraccount If u take my post, re-word it then pass it off as ur own

@BarkerBoi15: !F y0u Twe3T L!K3 d!5 #deleteyouraccount IMMEDIATELY!

@ninamarie_4: #deleteyouraccount if all your tweets look just like the tweets i tweeted 6 hours ago.

@hesofamous: #deleteyouraccount if you think your a twitter celebrity

@AllEyesOnMi: #deleteyouraccount if you think you’re popular based on the # of followers you have, and you’re a loner in “real life.”

@BiGPaNaMaNyC: #deleteyouraccount if no one ever responds to u…ur pretty much just talkn to urself

@msmackey: #deleteyouraccount if you ask people to follow you!

@TFBs_QueenCity: #deleteyouraccount if you’re following someone (exp celebs) and don’t speak when you see them in person

@JStarDaBoss_FF #DELETEYOURACCOUNT IF U HAD ONE MAIN PICTURE UP SINCE U CREATED UR SHIT! … be creative damn lol

@dmoneyBDR: #deleteyouraccount if you following me but never say anything to me. Why are you following me then?!

@AyYoPreme: #deleteyouraccount if ur in JR High School. Twitter is NOT for you

@WHenry24: #deleteyouraccount if you are talking negative about #haiti

@CmoGoodie: #deleteyouraccount if we can’t tell if you a man or woman in your profile pic

@fuCkinqAmazinq: #deleteyouraccount if ur head is too big for ur profile pic

@MellamoDomino: If your profile is private, #DeleteYourAccount.

gimana? tertarik ikut berpartisipasi di trending topic, makanya buruan bikin akun twitter. ditunggu follownya hahaha

Iklan

Aksi

Information

2 responses

21 01 2010
gananta

halah tetep…. promosi twitter… wakakakaka……
lumayan lah…

17 03 2010
Verian

Walah”…
Aneh” aja…

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s




%d blogger menyukai ini: